Home        Contact Us        Reunions        Memory Lane        Recent Photos
Fallen Eagles
        Missing Classmates        Other Class Sites       Paxon History       Reunion Committee

Fallen Eagles

If you know of additional names that should be added, or if any of the information is incorrect, please send us an email.
(Thanks to Paul Moyer who scanned the senior pictures for the entire class. Some did not have a senior picture which required older ones to be used.)
 

Welcome Shearer

2006

A-G

 

H-Z

Baker, Sue Frances (Merritt) 2005 Hampton, Sharon Ellen (McLeod) 2002
Barber, Sam Henry 2001 William N. "Billy" Harrell 1999
Barnett, James 2016 Hartley, Linda ----
Barrett, Franklin D. 1990 Hood, Victor Eugene 2000
Barrow, Wanda Faye 1996 Hurst, Larry Patrick 1974
Barwick, Laverne 2013 Jacobs, Johnny S. 2004
Bennett, Dorothy (Godwin) 2014 Jones, Jeanette (Sick) 2008
Bishop, Anthony 2007 Jones, John "Butch" 2004
Blitchington, Luther, Jr. 1997 Jones, Leonard Franklin 1998
Bloodworth, Steven Morris 1978 Kent, Robert T. 2003
Bonner, Harmon E. 2011 Lueders, David 2016
Bowie, Margaret Ann (Millan) 2009 Lewis, Danny P. 2012
Bryan, John Charles  2001 Lloyd, William G. "Billy" 2002
Caputo, James Richard "Dickie" 2010 Martin, Charles Franklin "Frank" 2011
Carter, Johnnie Ray 2011 McCormick, Ray M. 2008
Casey, Edward, Jr. 1979 Mitchell, William Terry "Butch" 2011
Chancey, Donald "Don" L. 2005 Morgan, Ronald H. 2004
Clemons, Jesse Durwood, Jr. 2005 Morris, Steve Woodrow 2005
Coleman, Laverne (Denmark) 2013 Oglesby, Flemming James "Butch" 2013
Coleman, Stephen Earl 2011 Penny, Victor 1967
Collins Verona Darlene (Warren) 2007 Phillips, Marvin Wayne 2004
Crawford, Mildred (Nettles) 2014 Pierce, Alert Wayne 2011
Cumbus, Paulette (Waters) 2006 Poteet, James Floyd 2013
Daniel, Samuel B., Jr. 1985 Priest, Billy 1966
Darlington, Robert W. 2014 Reid, Richard Alton  2001
Davis, Glenda Cheryl 1999 Robbins, John R. (Dick) 2009
Denmark, Ola Sharon (Rowell) 2003 Robinson, James Harold, Jr. 2007
Drake, Mark T. 2007 Romig, Sandra 1964
Durrance, John Elmo (Johnny) 2008 Sailors, Murrell Lee "Buddy" 1988
Ellis, Delmas Ray 2003 Sheffield, Marsha Anne (Foster) 2011
Emch, Ceata (Beth) Elizabeth 2008 Smith, Barbara R. (Abercrombie) 2006
Fitchie, David G 1996 Sopkowiak, Gerald A. "Jerry" 2012
Forsyth, Tommy Frank 2009 Starling, Dewayne Morgan 1994
Frost, Jackie (Jones) 2015 Stephenson, Kenneth Lanier 1996
Fussell, Linda (Thomure) 1999 Stewart, Alvin Timothy, Jr. 2003
Futch, Richard 2011 Stone, James Edward "Eddie" 2011
Garelick, Roy Edward 2011 Thompson, William "Jack" Jr. 2015
Gibson, Catherine E. ( Barnauskas) 2003 Taylor, Garry Glenn 2006
Gillen, Mike 2009 Tucker, Patricia Ann (Stalvey) 2015
Glasscock, Diana (Gravely) 2007 Wallace, Wyley Henry  2003
Goodwin, Herbert "Herbie" 2009 Whitaker, Norma Jean (Beverly) 2006
Gorman, Bill "Billy" Lawrence 2002 White, James Anthony 2008
Green, Diane A. 1993 Winfree, Carol Elizabeth (Smith) 2006
Wingate, Sandra Leah  2001